My son’s future toy!

Powerwheels

Powerwheels

Hell yeah!  Powerwheels toy cars!  Would be hella cool for my little boy when he’s 5-6 years old.

I was browsing around youtube and I saw some crazy dads from the states decided to give their kid’s Powerwheels a little more ‘juice’, some even do it the ‘Pimp my Ride’ style:

Damn! This kid is rollin it HARD!  Check out the bling wheels and the ICE, wicked!

I had a little search on google and noticed that those stock powerwheels come with a standard 12 volt motor, some dads decided to upgrade them to 24 volts or more for more power, and the results are grin-worthy:

Check out how this kid is countersteering, that’s talent right there! LOL!

Powerful powerwheels!  Looked so much fun!

I’m not exactly sure if Powerwheels are available here in Malaysia, but I’m sure I can find something similar, probably something from China or some sort, and I bet it won’t be cheap either *gulp*

But hey, I’m seriously considering getting one for my son when the time is right, and it’d be hella cool to do some minor upgrades to the motor, as what you have seen in the above videos.

Stanley Jr’s dorifuto training on the way! haha! ^^

6 Responses to “My son’s future toy!”

  1. Going to have a son? Scanned already? See! I asked you a few times but you never replied, told you it’s going to be a boy. I see…already know! Hahahahaha!!!

  2. Another part of Stan’s Bunta Style Training Progress, only this time you done it earlier and he won’t be delivering tofu LOL.

  3. Knwoing Stan, if he buys the Powerwheels, baby boy won’t have the chance to train on it. I think daddy will be hogging it all the time, trying to drift it!! LOL!!!

  4. STP: I thought I’ve told you before already, no meh? haha!

    Zam: He’ll be delivering library books kakakaka~!

    tofu: If I were to sit on it, the car wouldn’t move lar… XD

  5. But you know you’re still gonna try right??

  6. […] mentioned quite a while ago that I’d buy one of these electric toy cars for my son, and I’m glad I finally did, and […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: